Ashtanga Yoga
 
  
 

Shop

What's New

About

Teachers

Workshops

Newsletter

Articles

Links


Moon Days


Facebook Ashtanga Yoga (Ashtanga.com) Twitter Ashtanga Yoga Google+ Ashtanga Yoga

 

Ashtanga Yoga Workshops

This page lists the workshops of Ashtanga yoga teachers who are listed in the Ashtanga.com teacher directory (Directory FAQs). To list a workshop, email the text (no attachments) to info@ashtanga.com in this format: teacher, city, state/province, country, dates, contact (studio name, address, phone, email, website), short description.

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added

197 workshops sorted by date

# Instructor Location Workshop Dates
1 Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Paris, France July 29 - August 30, 2019
2 Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Paris, France July 29 - August 30, 2019
3 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal August - September 15, 2019
4 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal August - September 15, 2019
5 Christine Hoar Montauk, New York, USA August - September 2, 2019
6 Kristina Karitinou Ireland Rethymno, Crete, Greece August - September 29, 2019
7 Iain Grysak Ubud, Bali, Indonesia August 4-30, 2019
8 Marcello Leoni Riccione, Italy August 5 - September 1, 2019
9 Danny Paradise Salento, Italy August 17-24, 2019
10 Farzad Ahmadpour Istrien, Croatia August 18-31, 2019
11 David Keil Bozeman, Montana, USA August 19-23, 2019
12 Petri Raisanen Gotland, Sweden August 23-25, 2019
13 Tim Feldmann Nairobi, Kenya August 24-25, 2019
14 Nancy Gilgoff Maastricht, Netherlands August 24-25, 2019
15 Marcello Muro L'Aquila, Italy August 24-25, 2019
16 Anna Bjarkvik Jonkoping, Sweden August 25-28, 2019
17 Scott Johnson Argyll, Scotland, UK August 29 - September 2, 2019
18 Petri Raisanen Bern, Switzerland August 30 - September 1, 2019
19 Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield Bali, Indonesia August 31 - September 14, 2019
20 Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield Bali, Indonesia August 31 - September 14, 2019
21 Simona Brusoni Salento, Italy August 31 - September 7, 2019
22 Nancy Gilgoff Bratislava, Slovakia August 31 - September 2, 2019
23 Philippa Asher Mani, Greece August 31 - September 6, 2019
24 Radha Carlisi Ubud, Bali, Indonesia September 1-13, 2019
25 Kathy Cooper Argyll, Scotland, UK September 4-9, 2019
26 Petri Raisanen Basel, Switzerland September 6-8, 2019
27 Tim Feldmann Brighton, UK September 6-8, 2019
28 Nancy Gilgoff Berlin, Germany September 6-10, 2019
29 Danny Paradise Brussels, Belgium September 6-8, 2019
30 Dylan Bernstein Prague, Czech Republic September 6 - December 8, 2019
31 Kino MacGregor Copenhagen, Denmark September 7-8, 2019
32 Manju Jois Chicago, Illinois, USA September 7-13, 2019
33 Clayton Horton Hong Kong, China September 7, 2019
34 Heike Katharina Schmidt Hvar, Croatia September 8-14, 2019
35 William L. Wilson Verona, Italy September 8 - November 15, 2019
36 Krista Shirley Phoenix, Arizona, USA September 9-15, 2019
37 David Keil Asheville, North Carolina, USA September 9-13, 2019
38 Kathy Cooper Vienna, Austria September 11-16, 2019
39 Petri Raisanen Cascais, Portugal September 12-15, 2019
40 Nancy Gilgoff Berlin, Germany September 12-15, 2019
41 Kino MacGregor Munich, Germany September 13-15, 2019
42 Tim Feldmann Vienna, Austria September 13-15, 2019
43 Christine Hoar Swiss Alps, Switzerland September 13-21, 2019
44 Philippa Asher Paris, France September 13-15, 2019
45 Francesca Golfetto Salento, Italy September 14-21, 2019
46 Manju Jois London, England, UK September 15-20, 2019
47 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria September 18 - November 11, 2019
48 Peter Sanson Auckland, New Zealand September 18-22, 2019
49 David Williams Lunenberg, Nova Scotia, Canada September 19-22, 2019
50 Petri Raisanen Mallorca, Spain September 20-22, 2019
51 Marcello Leoni Livorno, Italy September 20-22, 2019
52 Kino MacGregor Prague, Czech Republic September 20-21, 2019
53 Krista Shirley Dallas, Texas, USA September 20-22, 2019
54 Nancy Gilgoff Madeira, Portugal September 21-24, 2019
55 Philippa Asher Hebden Bridge, UK September 21-22, 2019
56 Danny Paradise Agios Pavlos, Crete, Greece September 21-28, 2019
57 Manju Jois Truro, Cornwall, UK September 21-25, 2019
58 Guy Donahaye New York, New York, USA September 21-22, 2019
59 Kristina Karitinou Ireland Rethymno, Crete, Greece September 22-29, 2019
60 Kathy Cooper Truro, Cornwall, UK September 23-29, 2019
61 David Williams Brataslava, Slovakia September 26-29, 2019
62 Nancy Gilgoff Berlin, Germany September 26-30, 2019
63 Petri Raisanen Torino, Italy September 27-29, 2019
64 Kino MacGregor London, England, UK September 27-28, 2019
65 Manju Jois Sofia, Bulgaria September 27-29, 2019
66 Krista Shirley Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA September 27-29, 2019
67 Clayton Horton Salento, Italy September 28 - October 5, 2019
68 Christine Hoar Geneva, Switzerland September 28-29, 2019
69 Kia Naddermier Porto, Portugal September 28-29, 2019
70 Philippa Asher London, UK September 28, 2019
71 Manju Jois Bologna, Italy October 1-5, 2019
72 David Williams Berlin, Germany October 3-6, 2019
73 Dylan Bernstein Kempten, Germany October 3-6, 2019
74 Petri Raisanen Helsinki, Finland October 4-6, 2019
75 Kathy Cooper Greystones, Ireland October 4-6, 2019
76 Kino MacGregor Romania October 4-6, 2019
77 Lino Miele Tartu, Estonia October 4-6, 2019
78 Krista Shirley Denham Springs, Louisiana, USA October 4-6, 2019
79 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria October 4-5, 2019
80 Danny Paradise Athens, Greece October 4-6, 2019
81 Dena Kingsberg Bali, Indonesia October 5-15, 2019
82 Manju Jois Vienna, Austria October 7-11, 2019
83 Gretchen Suarez Amsterdam, Netherlands October 7-11, 2019
84 Philippa Asher Cairo, Egypt October 7-19, 2019
85 Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France October 7-18, 2019
86 Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France October 7-18, 2019
87 Peter Sanson Santiago, Chile October 9-13, 2019
88 Petri Raisanen Munich, Germany October 10-13, 2019
89 Kino MacGregor Athens, Greece October 11-13, 2019
90 Tim Feldmann Chicago, Illinois, USA October 11-13, 2019
91 Kristina Karitinou Ireland Arezzo, Italy October 11-13, 2019
92 Krista Shirley Ancon, Panama October 11-13, 2019
93 Kia Naddermier Glasgow, Scotland, UK October 11-13, 2019
94 Danny Paradise Milan, Italy October 11-13, 2019
95 Stan Woodman Ridgefield, Connecticut, USA October 11-13, 2019
96 David Williams Crete, Greece October 12-26, 2019
97 Matthew Darling Tuscany, Italy October 12-19, 2019
98 Scott Johnson London, England, UK October 12-13, 2019
99 Dylan Bernstein Istanbul, Turkey October 12-13, 2019
100 Manju Jois Athens, Greece October 13-17, 2019
101 Philippa Asher El Gouna, Egypt October 13-19, 2019
102 David Robson Zagreb, Croatia October 14-25, 2019
103 Peter Sanson Rosario, Argentina October 16-20, 2019
104 Petri Raisanen Moscow, Russia October 17-20, 2019
105 Kino MacGregor Milan, Italy October 18-20, 2019
106 Lino Miele Rome, Italy October 18-20, 2019
107 Danny Paradise Vienna, Austria October 18-20, 2019
108 Manju Jois Lugano, Switzerland October 19-23, 2019
109 Peter Sanson Porto Alegre, Brazil October 23-27, 2019
110 Petri Raisanen Den Haag, Amsterdam, Netherlands October 24-27, 2019
111 Krista Shirley Evanston, Illinois, USA October 24-26, 2019
112 Petri Raisanen Oslo, Norway October 24-27, 2019
113 Lino Miele Buenos Aires, Argentina October 25 - November 3, 2019
114 Danny Paradise Madrid, Spain October 25-27, 2019
115 Manju Jois Marseille, France October 26-30, 2019
116 Mark Darby and Joanne Darby Bologna, Italy October 26-31, 2019
117 Joanne Darby and Mark Darby Bologna, Italy October 26-31, 2019
118 Natasa Cvetkovic Vienna, Austria October 26-27, 2019
119 Andrea Lutz Crete, Greece October 27 - November 3, 2019
120 Kino MacGregor Miami Beach, Florida, USA October 28 - November 2, 2019; February 24-29; June 22-27; October 26-31, 2020
121 Chuck Miller Los Gatos, California, USA October 30 - November 3, 2019
122 Petri Raisanen Paris, France October 31 - November 3, 2019
123 Kia Naddermier Paris, France October 31 - November 4, 2019
124 Philippa Asher Shanghai, China November 1-10, 2019
125 Manju Jois Napoli, Italy November 2-8, 2019
126 Peter Sanson Wellington, New Zealand November 6-10, 2019
127 Kino MacGregor Salt Lake City, Utah, USA November 8-10, 2019
128 Krista Shirley Washington, DC, USA November 8-10, 2019
129 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany November 9, 2019
130 Mark Darby and Joanne Darby Gokarna, India November 10-24, 2019
131 Joanne Darby and Mark Darby Gokarna, India November 10-24, 2019
132 Manju Jois Bratislava, Slovakia November 11-14, 2019
133 Lino Miele Milan, Italy November 13-17, 2019
134 Kino MacGregor Birmingham, Alabama, USA November 15-17, 2019
135 Tomas Zorzo Cologne, Germany November 15-17, 2019
136 Krista Shirley Orlando, Florida, USA November 15-17, 2019
137 Natasa Cvetkovic Vienna, Austria November 15-17, 2019
138 Manju Jois Lyon, France November 16-17, 2019
139 Dena Kingsberg Auckland, New Zealand November 17-22, 2019
140 Krista Shirley Phoenix, Arizona, USA November 18-24, 2019
141 Petri Raisanen Arrifana, Portugal November 18-29, 2019
142 Manju Jois Thessaloniki, Greece November 19-23, 2019
143 Peter Sanson Melbourne, Australia November 20-24, 2019
144 Kino MacGregor Toronto, ON, Canada November 22-24, 2019
145 Lino Miele Rome, Italy November 22-24, 2019
146 Kristina Karitinou Ireland Heraklion, Crete, Greece November 22-24, 2019
147 Dylan Bernstein Moscow, Russia November 22-24, 2019
148 Kia Naddermier and Scott Johnson Goa, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
149 Scott Johnson and Kia Naddermier Goa, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
150 Randa Chehab Kerala, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
151 Manju Jois Madrid, Spain November 27-30, 2019
152 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria November 28, 2019
153 Marcello Leoni Forli, Cesena, Italy November 29 - December 1, 2019
154 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria November 29, 2019 - February 28, 2020
155 Peter Sanson Hamilton, New Zealand November 29 - December 1, 2019
156 Philippa Asher London, England, UK November 30 - December 1, 2019
157 Philippa Asher Athens, Greece December 6-8, 2019
158 Lino Miele Kovalam, India December 8, 2019 - January 31, 2020
159 Petri Raisanen Bangkok, Thailand December 18-24, 2019
160 Nancy Gilgoff Goa, India December 22, 2019 - January 4, 2020
161 Petri Raisanen Chiang Kham, Thailand December 28-31, 2019
162 Peter Sanson Napier, New Zealand December 28, 2019 - January 15, 2020
163 Dena Kingsberg Goa, India January 4-17, 2020
164 Petri Raisanen Koh Mak Island, Thailand January 4 - February 1, 2020
165 Philippa Asher Sakleshpur, India January 4 - April 10, 2020
166 Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA January 13-19, 2020
167 Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA January 13-19, 2020
168 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria January 24, 2020
169 Danny Paradise Wildlife Sanctuary, Thailand January 29 - February 5, 2020
170 Petri Raisanen Goa, India February 1 - March 1, 2020
171 Stefano Volpi Kovalam, India February 2-14, 2020
172 David Williams Isla Mujeres, Quintana Roo, Mexico February 9-16, 2020
173 Randa Chehab Kerala, India February 15-29, 2020
174 Krista Shirley Patagonia, Argentina/Chile February 22 - March 2, 2020
175 Christine Hoar Osa Peninsula, Costa Rica February 29 - March 14, 2020
176 David Williams Osa Peninsula, Costa Rica March 14-21 and 21-28, 2020
177 Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France March 16-27, 2020
178 Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France March 16-27, 2020
179 Petri Raisanen Uppsala, Sweden March 20-22, 2020
180 Petri Raisanen Gothenburg, Sweden March 26-29, 2020
181 Petri Raisanen Zagreb, Croatia April 2-5, 2020
182 Krista Shirley St. Louis, Missouri, USA April 3-5, 2020
183 Basia Lipska Larsen Koh Samui, Thailand April 4-12, 2020
184 Petri Raisanen Phaping, Nepal April 19-28, 2020
185 David Swenson and Shelley Washington Napoli, Italy April 24 - May 3, 2020
186 Shelley Washington and David Swenson Napoli, Italy April 24 - May 3, 2020
187 Petri Raisanen Pokhara and Kagbeni, Mustang District, Nepal May 3-9, 2020
188 Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA May 4-10, 2020
189 Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA May 4-10, 2020
190 Petri Raisanen Barcelona, Spain May 22-24, 2020
191 Petri Raisanen Copenhagen, Denmark May 29-30, 2020
192 Petri Raisanen Salento, Italy June 13-25, 2020
193 Petri Raisanen Carrapateira, Portugal June 27 - July 3, 2020
194 Petri Raisanen Hameenkyro, Finland July 29 - August 2, 2020
195 Horst Rinnerberger Loitschach, Austria September 16-20, 2020
196 Scott Johnson Nepal September 19-26, 2020
197 Christine Hoar Northern Algarve, Portugal September 27 - October 4, 2020

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added



 
© 1997-2018 Ashtanga.com - Terms & Privacy